Organic Jojoba Oil 100g

Product Information:

 

  • Botanical Name: Simmondsia Chinensis
  • Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
  • Country of Origin: Peru
  • Organic carrier oil
  • Plastic-free

 

Jojoba Oil is actually a liquid wax rather than an oil and as such in low temperatures becomes cloudy with a freezing point of 5°C. Jojoba is readily absorbed by the skin and leaves a velvety feeling while softening, protecting and increasing the skins' suppleness without clogging pores. A popular ingredient in skincare due to it's softening, protecting and moisturise retaining properties, it is suitable for all skin types. In hair care products jojoba adds shine and volume while also treating damaged, brittle hair. Jojoba can be used in baby products to protect sensitive skin and treat nappy rash.

Organic Jojoba Oil 100g

£9.14Price